WOVSED
2017 -2018

David Kaytor, Director
Brad Blades, Assistant Director-Fiscal
Marilyn Cross, AD - West Region
Jennifer Acord, AD - East Region
Monica Girten, AD - South Region

West Region
East Region
South Region
Edwards County,
Fairfield S.D. 112, Fairfield HS,
Geff, Hamilton County, Jasper, New Hope, North Wayne, Wayne City
Anselment, Amy, Paraprofessional
Boyke, Carrie, School Social Worker
Diel, Christina, School Psychologist
Downen, Afton, Physical Therapy Assistant
Hatton, Kathy, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Hunter, Jamie, School Psychologist
Jones, Rachel, Pre-Voc Coordinator
Kocher, Kristen, School Psychologist Intern
Kottmeyer, Tracy, School Social Worker
Larkins, Jill, School Psychologist
Mitsdarffer, Sharon, Motor Consultative Aide
Murphy, Mary, Physical Therapy Assistant
Pennington, Jennifer, Physical Therapist
Rawls, Cejae, School Psychologist
Reed, Tammy, Technical Assistance Supervisor
Rice, Stephanie, Teacher
Simpson, Lisa, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tolley, Jennifer, Teacher
Vaughan, Rhett, Pre-Voc Coordinator
 

Allendale, Carmi-White County, Gallatin County, Grayville, NCOE, Wabash

Barker, Sheryl, Preschool Screener
Benedict, Lisa, Teacher
Carter, Adrienne, Teacher
Chilman, Beth, Teacher
Cunningham, Erin, Speech Therapist
Hering, Lee Ann, Paraprofessional
Hicks, Alyson, Technical Assistance Supervisor
Johnson, Melissa, Paraprofessional
Keepes, Reagan, Paraprofessional
Mitchell, Reada, Preschool Screener
Mitchell, Ryan, School Psychologist
Perkins, Clover, Teacher
Prather, Michelle, Occupational Therapist
Price, Kathy, Technical Assistance Supervisor
Rountree, Lisa, Physical Therapist
Sheraden, Amiee, Teacher
Taylor, Ashley, School Social Worker
Thompson, Sue, Paraprofessional
Tripp, Whitney, School Social Worker
Vaupel, Drew, School Psychologist
Woods, Linda, Physical Therapy Asisstant
 
 
 
Carrier-Mills Stonefort, Eldorado, Galatia, Hardin County, Harrisburg, Pope County

Allen, Vicki, Teacher
Black, Alisha, Pre-Voc Coordinator
Craig, Kathy, Occupational Therapist
Currie, Christy, Technical Assistance Supervisor
Davidson, Amanda, Teacher
DeVillez, Mike, School Psychologist
Elliott, Cynthia, School Psychologist
Fulkerson, Braci, Teacher
Gass, Annette, Physical Therapy Assistant
Gibbs, Beth, Technical Assistance Supervisor
Hopfinger, Whitney, Speech Therapist
Huey, Ashley, School Social Worker
Hunt, Jaclyn, School Psychologist
Lenzini, Kathy, Paraprofessional
McGill, Melinda, Teacher
Owen, Hannah, Teacher
Raben, Kasey, School Psychologist
Sigler, Mark, Paraprofessional
Sizemore, Regina, Paraprofessional
Stacey, Trisha, Paraprofessional
Taylor, Tonya, School Social Worker
Thomas, Brandi, Teacher
Wilson, Chris, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
 

Norris City Annex
Jennifer Butler, Principal

Central Office
Lane Wenzel, Office Manager
Glassford Center
Michele Lankford , Program Coordinator
Burtis, Christine, Secretary
Cook, Linda, Teacher
Dial, Ramona, Paraprofessional
Frey, Nicole, Teacher
Garrett, Ashley, Secretary
Garrett, Kami, Paraprofessional
Garrison, Cheryl, Teacher
Gwaltney, Kim, Paraprofessional
Hodges, Jamey, Teacher
Holbrook, Don, Paraprofessional
Lowery, Paula, Paraprofessional
May, Kaila, Teacher
McDaniel, Lynn, Paraprofessional
Reeder, Becky, Paraprofessional
Robinson, Karen, Paraprofessional
Speaks, Adam, Teacher
Swift, Devan, Teacher
Taylor, Roxie, Paraprofessional
Wheat, Kelly, Teacher
 
Barger, Teresa, Custodian
Browning, Emily, File Clerk/Receptionist
Luckett, Shana, School Nurse
White, Dennis, Systems Programmer
Wilson, Amy, Bookkeeping
Woley, Pat, Bookkeeping
Child and Family Connections #23
Kathy Murphy, Manager/LIC Coordinator
Brown, Nancy, CFC Service Coordinator
Burke, Alison, CFC Service Coordinator
Drone, Meagan, CFC Service Coordinator
Heifner, Charity, CFC Service Coordinator
Neal, Kathy, CFC Social Emotional Consultant
Wurst, Gwen , CFC Parent Liaison
Drone, Sarah, Transition Specialist Assistant
Friedman, Susie, Paraprofessional
McCormick, April, Transition Specialist
Van Abbema, Gena, Teacher